Year-on-Year FTSE Performance – Total Return

Index % (GBP)2013201420152016
FTSE 10018.70.7-1.319.1
FTSE 25032.33.711.26.7
FTSE SmallCap32.80.99.214.3
FTSE All-Share20.81.2116.8
FTSE Fledgling398.815.418.2

Performance Note*

Please be aware that past performance is no indicator to future returns. We have not included dividends or transactional prices. The past predictions table is a summary of the closed stock tips from our distilled analysts we have sourced on the public domain. We regularly monitor the performance of approximately 100 tipsters and only republish those with a consistent hit ratio of over 50% with a collective performance inline or above the FTSE 100.